OEM

CE

Fiber Cable SC/SC, 9/125?m, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC

Fiber Cable SC/SC, 9/125?m, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Fiber Cable SC/SC, 9/125?m, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC

SKU FCSCSCSXX-B Category Tags , , UPC: 813020000001

Description

For the ultimate in high-bandwidth, low-loss performance, specify Shaxon single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Single-mode fiber is commonly used in long distance communications networks and inter-building applications. Shaxon?s OS1 single mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 9/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) Duplex zip jacket. Applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET, fiber channel, and ATM. Intended for use with laser light sources only.

Additional information

Weight 0.29 lbs
Dimensions 1.8 × 4.8 × 6.5 in
Length

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.